Phone National: 03 9738 0888

Facsimile National: 03 9738 0001

Email: sales@melbournesatellites.com.au


International: + 61 3 9738 0888

International: + 61 3 9738 0001



Can’t find what your

looking for...

To login for TRADE ACCESS

CLICK HERE

Haven’t Registered for

TRADE ACCESS

CLICK HERE

Industry Related Links

CLICK HERE

Forgotten your password?

CLICK HERE- to request

your login details

Home Products About Us Contact Catalogue Trade Access Pricelists (RRP) Satellite Charts IKUSI Fibre Optics

IK-FTD420

• Solution for distribution of terrestrial TV and satellite IF signals (analogue and digital) over large collective installations.

• Connection of single mode type optical fibre.

• Ultralineal, APC-controlled, 4 mW DFB (Distributed Feedback) laser.

• Fully compatible with PAL, SECAM, NTSC, FM, DVB-S, DVB-T, DVB-C and other standards.

• TV and SAT-IF separate ways with very high RF amplification gain.

• Independent OMI settings for TV and SAT-IF.

FTD. TV+SAT-IF Optical Transmitter Module

IK-FSP302, FSP303, FSP304, FSP305, FSP306

• 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 way optical splitters for single mode fibre applications.

• The splitters share out the optical power of FTD transmitters to feed multiple field nodes, hence maximizing the use of optical transmission equipment.

• The units are reciprocal and can also be used to combine multiple return path fibres to feed one FRR return path receiving module.

FSP. Optical Splitting Module

IK-FRD400

• 1 optical input (1290-1600 nm), 1 RF output (45-2150 MHz).

• Connection of single mode type optical fibre.

• Especially designed for the delivery of terrestrial and satellite signals (analogue and digital) over large collective installations.

FRD Compact TV+ Sat-IF Optical Receiver

IK-FTR301

• 1 RF input 5-300 MHz , 1 optical output 1310 nm.

• Connection of single mode type optical fibre.

• Application in two-way HFC networks that deliver data services to their subscribers (broadband internet access, VOD, IPTV, VoIP, etc.).

FTR. Compact Return Path Optical Transmitter

IK-FRR310

• 1 optical input 1290-1600 nm, 1 RF output 5-300 Mhz.

• Connection of single mode type optical fibre.

• Application in two-way HFC networks where the RF signal at the output of the receiver module is used in the headend to deliver data services to the subscribers (broadband internet access, VOD, IPTV, VoIP, etc.).

• DC powered by a CFP power supply modules.

FRR. Return Path Optical Receiving Modules

FTD420.pdf FSP300.pdf FRD400.pdf FTR301.pdf FRR310.pdf